Is it Vegan? Gelatin made from humans

knox 321423

Gelatin comes from where!!?

It’s one of those truths that you’d rather not know. That bright red, orange, and green gelatin you slurped down as a child is actually made from animals. Vegans avoid it like the plague because it’s derived from the collagen in an animal’s skin and bones. But what if it was made from humans? How do you categorize it then?

Continue reading… “Is it Vegan? Gelatin made from humans”

0